14208 Padmavat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padmavat Express
  • Number
    14208
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14207
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14208/ Padmavat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Pratapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14208/ Padmavat Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 19:50 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:12 23:20 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:52 00:57 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 06:12 06:17 5 1
Jais(JAIS) 06:43 06:45 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Amethi(AME) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Antu(ANTU) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padmavat Express 14208 Old Delhi Junction 19:50 Pratapgarh Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Padmavat Express ?
  • Padmavat Express Train Number is 14208.

  • How many days in a week 14208 Padmavat Express runs ?
  • 14208 Padmavat Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14208 Padmavat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14208 Padmavat Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Padmavat Express ?
  • Padmavat Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 19:50 and reaches Pratapgarh Junction/PBH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14208 ?
  • 14208 arrives on platform number 9 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 3 at Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Padmavat Express?
  • Padmavat Express took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 659km between Old Delhi Junction and Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Padmavat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapgarh Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains