14207 Padmavat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padmavat Express
  • Number
    14207
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14208
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14207/ Padmavat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14207/ Padmavat Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Antu(ANTU) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Amethi(AME) 18:26 18:28 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Jais(JAIS) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Hardoi(HRI) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:28 01:33 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:10 03:18 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padmavat Express 14207 Pratapgarh Junction 17:45 Old Delhi Junction 06:25 Daily
Padmavat Express Special 04207 Pratapgarh Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Padmavat Express ?
  • Padmavat Express Train Number is 14207.

  • How many days in a week 14207 Padmavat Express runs ?
  • 14207 Padmavat Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14207 Padmavat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14207 Padmavat Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Padmavat Express ?
  • Padmavat Express runs between Pratapgarh Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Pratapgarh Junction at 17:45 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14207 ?
  • 14207 arrives on platform number 2 at Pratapgarh Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Padmavat Express?
  • Padmavat Express took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 659km between Pratapgarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Padmavat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:58 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)