14207 Padmavat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padmavat Express
  • Number
    14207
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14208
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14207/ Padmavat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14207/ Padmavat Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 17:00 origin 0
Antu(ANTU) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Amethi(AME) 17:56 17:58 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Jais(JAIS) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Hardoi(HRI) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:28 01:33 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:10 03:18 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 04:59 05:01 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padmavat Express 14207 Pratapgarh Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 06:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)