14207 Padmavat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padmavat Express
  • Number
    14207
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14208
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14207/ Padmavat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14207/ Padmavat Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 17:00 origin 0
Antu(ANTU) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Amethi(AME) 17:56 17:58 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Jais(JAIS) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Hardoi(HRI) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:28 01:33 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:10 03:18 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 04:59 05:01 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padmavat Express 14207 Pratapgarh Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Padmavat Express ?
  • Padmavat Express Train Number is 14207.

  • How many days in a week 14207 Padmavat Express runs ?
  • 14207 Padmavat Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14207 Padmavat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14207 Padmavat Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Padmavat Express ?
  • Padmavat Express runs between Pratapgarh Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Pratapgarh Junction at 17:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14207 ?
  • 14207 arrives on platform number 3,1 at Pratapgarh Junction and at platform number 6 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Padmavat Express?
  • Padmavat Express took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 659km between Pratapgarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Padmavat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains