14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Delhi Express
  • Number
    14205
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14206
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14205/ Faizabad - Delhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14205/ Faizabad - Delhi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 17:25 origin 0
Daryabad(DYD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:15 01:23 8 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Delhi Express 14205 Faizabad Junction 17:25 Old Delhi Junction 04:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Faizabad - Delhi Express ?
  • Faizabad - Delhi Express Train Number is 14205.

  • How many days in a week 14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express runs ?
  • 14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Faizabad - Delhi Express ?
  • Faizabad - Delhi Express runs between Faizabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Faizabad Junction at 17:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14205 ?
  • 14205 arrives on platform number 1 at Faizabad Junction and at platform number 15 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Faizabad - Delhi Express?
  • Faizabad - Delhi Express took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 614km between Faizabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Faizabad - Delhi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains