14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Delhi Express
  • Number
    14205
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14206
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14205/ Faizabad - Delhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14205/ Faizabad - Delhi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 17:25 origin 0
Daryabad(DYD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:15 01:23 8 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Delhi Express 14205 Faizabad Junction 17:25 Old Delhi Junction 04:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)