14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Delhi Express
  • Number
    14205
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14206
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14205/ Faizabad - Delhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14205/ Faizabad - Delhi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 17:25 origin 0
Daryabad(DYD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:15 01:23 8 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Delhi Express 14205 Faizabad Junction 17:25 Old Delhi Junction 04:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)