14202 Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14202
  • Source
    Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
  • Destination
    Jaunpur Junction/JNU
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14201
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

14202/ Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rae Bareli Junction and Jaunpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14202/ Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) origin 06:45 origin 0
Jais(JAIS) 07:10 07:12 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Amethi(AME) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Antu(ANTU) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Dandupur(DND) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Barsathi(BSY) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Mariahu(MAY) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) 14202 Rae Bareli Junction 06:45 Jaunpur Junction 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14202.

  • How many days in a week 14202 Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14202 Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14202 Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14202 Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Jais, GauriGanj, Amethi, Pratapgarh Junction, Badshahpur, Janghai Junction, Mariahu, Zafarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) runs between Rae Bareli Junction to Jaunpur Junction. It departs from Rae Bareli Junction at 06:45 and reaches Jaunpur Junction/JNU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14202 ?
  • 14202 arrives on platform number 1 at Rae Bareli Junction and at platform number at Jaunpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved)?
  • Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 202km between Rae Bareli Junction and Jaunpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaunpur Junction at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains