14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad)
  • Number
    14152
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    14151
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14152/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14152/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:40 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 00:43 00:48 5 1
Bhongaon(BGQ) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 03:00 03:30 30 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 03:45 03:47 2 1
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Kalianpur(KAP) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) 14152 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:40 Kanpur Central 07:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) Train Number is 14152.

  • How many days in a week 14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) runs ?
  • 14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) train is 30m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Kanpur Central. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:40 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14152 ?
  • 14152 arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 5,6 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad)?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 479km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains