14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad)
  • Number
    14152
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    14151
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14152/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14152/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:40 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 00:43 00:48 5 1
Bhongaon(BGQ) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 03:00 03:30 30 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 03:45 03:47 2 1
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Kalianpur(KAP) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) 14152 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:40 Kanpur Central 07:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)