14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad)
  • Number
    14151
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    14152
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14151/ Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14151/ Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 07:50 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 09:18 09:20 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 11:00 11:30 30 0
Bhongaon(BGQ) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) 14151 Kanpur Central 07:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) Train Number is 14151.

  • How many days in a week 14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) runs ?
  • 14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) train is 30m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) runs between Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Kanpur Central at 07:50 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14151 ?
  • 14151 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad)?
  • Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 479km between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)