14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad)
  • Number
    14151
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    14152
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14151/ Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14151/ Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 07:50 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 09:18 09:20 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 11:00 11:30 30 0
Bhongaon(BGQ) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) 14151 Kanpur Central 07:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) run from Manduadih to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)