14125 Saryu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saryu Express
  • Number
    14125
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Mankapur Junction/MUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14234
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14125/ Saryu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Mankapur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14125/ Saryu Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 18:10 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 19:12 19:13 1 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Khundaur(KDF) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Piparpur(PPU) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Kurebhar(KBE) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Khajurhat(KJA) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Malethu Kanak(MEQ) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 23:10 23:25 15 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 01:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saryu Express 14233 Prayagraj Sangam 18:10 Mankapur Junction 01:05 Daily
Saryu Express 14125 Prayagraj Sangam 18:10 Mankapur Junction 01:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saryu Express ?
  • Saryu Express Train Number is 14125.

  • How many days in a week 14125 Saryu Express runs ?
  • 14125 Saryu Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14125 Saryu Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14125 Saryu Express train is 15m at Faizabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saryu Express ?
  • Saryu Express runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 18:10 and reaches Mankapur Junction/MUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14125 ?
  • 14125 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 3 at Mankapur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saryu Express?
  • Saryu Express took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 199km between Prayagraj Sangam and Mankapur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saryu Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mankapur Junction at 01:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains