14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express
  • Number
    14124
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14123
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

14124/ Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Pratapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14124/ Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 17:35 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Nigohan(NHN) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 21:23 21:24 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Amethi(AME) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Antu(ANTU) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Special 04124 Kanpur Central 17:35 Pratapgarh Junction 23:00 Daily
Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express 14124 Kanpur Central 17:35 Pratapgarh Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express ?
  • Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express Train Number is 14124.

  • How many days in a week 14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express runs ?
  • 14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express train is 5m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express ?
  • Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express runs between Kanpur Central to Pratapgarh Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 17:35 and reaches Pratapgarh Junction/PBH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14124 ?
  • 14124 arrives on platform number 4 at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express?
  • Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 245km between Kanpur Central and Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapgarh Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Express run from Howrah Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)