14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14123
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14124
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 04:25 origin 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Amethi(AME) 05:02 05:03 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 05:41 05:42 1 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) 14123 Pratapgarh Junction 04:25 Kanpur Central 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14123.

  • How many days in a week 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Pratapgarh Junction at 04:25 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14123 ?
  • 14123 arrives on platform number 3 at Pratapgarh Junction and at platform number 2,4 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 245km between Pratapgarh Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains