14110 Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14110
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14109
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Chitrakutdham Karwi. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 11:10 origin 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Patara(PTRE) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 14:12 14:20 8 0
Atarra(ATE) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) 14110 Kanpur Central 11:10 Chitrakutdham Karwi 15:40 Daily
Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) 22442 Kanpur Central 06:30 Chitrakutdham Karwi 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) Train Number is 14110.

  • How many days in a week 14110 Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14110 Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14110 Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14110 Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) train is 8m at Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. It departs from Kanpur Central at 11:10 and reaches Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14110 ?
  • 14110 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Chitrakutdham Karwi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 213km between Kanpur Central and Chitrakutdham Karwi.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chitrakutdham Karwi at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains