14110 Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14110
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14109
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Chitrakutdham Karwi. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 11:10 origin 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Patara(PTRE) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 14:12 14:20 8 0
Atarra(ATE) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) 14110 Kanpur Central 11:10 Chitrakutdham Karwi 15:40 Daily
Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) 22442 Kanpur Central 06:30 Chitrakutdham Karwi 12:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12351/ Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express run from Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 20:36 and arrival time of 06:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12333/ Vibhuti Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Allahabad City. Depart time of 20:02 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12308/ Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 20:02 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 20:10 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12290/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)