14109 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14109
  • Source
    Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14110
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14109/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14109/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) origin 14:40 origin 0
Atarra(ATE) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 15:57 16:05 8 0
Ragaul(RGU) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Patara(PTRE) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) 22441 Chitrakutdham Karwi 15:55 Kanpur Central 21:40 Daily
Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) 14109 Chitrakutdham Karwi 14:40 Kanpur Central 19:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of 22:27 and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Barmer to Guwahati. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 00:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)