14109 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda)
  • Number
    14109
  • Source
    Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14110
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

14109/ Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14109/ Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) origin 14:40 origin 0
Atarra(ATE) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Ragaul(RGU) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Patara(PTRE) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) 14109 Chitrakutdham Karwi 14:40 Kanpur Central 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) ?
  • Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) Train Number is 14109.

  • How many days in a week 14109 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) runs ?
  • 14109 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14109 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14109 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) train is 5m at Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) ?
  • Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. It departs from Chitrakutdham Karwi at 14:40 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14109 ?
  • 14109 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Chitrakutdham Karwi and at platform number 3 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda)?
  • Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 213km between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15040/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13053/ Kulik Express run from Howrah Junction to Radhikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)