14109 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14109
  • Source
    Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14110
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14109/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14109/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) origin 14:40 origin 0
Atarra(ATE) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 15:57 16:05 8 0
Ragaul(RGU) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Patara(PTRE) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) 22441 Chitrakutdham Karwi 15:55 Kanpur Central 21:40 Daily
Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) 14109 Chitrakutdham Karwi 14:40 Kanpur Central 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) ?
  • Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) Train Number is 14109.

  • How many days in a week 14109 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14109 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14109 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14109 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) train is 8m at Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) ?
  • Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) runs between Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. It departs from Chitrakutdham Karwi at 14:40 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14109 ?
  • 14109 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Chitrakutdham Karwi and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved)?
  • Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 213km between Chitrakutdham Karwi and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22152/ Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express run from Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)