14043 Garhwal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Garhwal Express
  • Number
    14043
  • Source
    Kotdwar/KTW
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    239km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14044
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14043/ Garhwal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kotdwar and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 239km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14043/ Garhwal Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kotdwar(KTW) origin 15:30 origin 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Bijnor(BJO) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 19:30 19:50 20 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Garhwal Express 14043 Kotdwar 15:30 Old Delhi Junction 22:20 Daily
Mussoorie Express Slip 24042 Kotdwar 22:30 Old Delhi Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Garhwal Express ?
  • Garhwal Express Train Number is 14043.

  • How many days in a week 14043 Garhwal Express runs ?
  • 14043 Garhwal Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14043 Garhwal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14043 Garhwal Express train is 20m at Gajraula Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Garhwal Express ?
  • Garhwal Express runs between Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Kotdwar at 15:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14043 ?
  • 14043 arrives on platform number 1 at Kotdwar and at platform number 13 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Garhwal Express?
  • Garhwal Express took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 239km between Kotdwar and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Garhwal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains