14042 Mussoorie Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mussoorie Express
  • Number
    14042
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14041
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14042/ Mussoorie Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14042/ Mussoorie Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 21:20 origin 0
Doiwala(DWO) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 22:55 23:25 30 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 00:40 01:15 35 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Bijnor(BJO) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Haldaur(HLDR) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 04:15 04:35 20 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mussoorie Express 14042 Dehradun 21:20 Old Delhi Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mussoorie Express ?
  • Mussoorie Express Train Number is 14042.

  • How many days in a week 14042 Mussoorie Express runs ?
  • 14042 Mussoorie Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14042 Mussoorie Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14042 Mussoorie Express train is 35m at Najibabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mussoorie Express ?
  • Mussoorie Express runs between Dehradun to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 21:20 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14042 ?
  • 14042 arrives on platform number 2 at Dehradun and at platform number 12 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mussoorie Express?
  • Mussoorie Express took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 335km between Dehradun and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mussoorie Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains