14042 Mussoorie Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mussoorie Express
  • Number
    14042
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14041
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14042/ Mussoorie Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14042/ Mussoorie Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 21:25 origin 0
Doiwala(DWO) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 23:06 23:16 10 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 23:55 00:01 -1434 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 00:40 01:10 30 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Bijnor(BJO) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Haldaur(HLDR) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 04:00 04:30 30 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mussoorie Express 14042 Dehradun 21:25 Old Delhi Junction 07:20 Daily
Mussoorie Express Festival Special 04042 Dehradun 21:20 Old Delhi Junction 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mussoorie Express ?
  • Mussoorie Express Train Number is 14042.

  • How many days in a week 14042 Mussoorie Express runs ?
  • 14042 Mussoorie Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14042 Mussoorie Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14042 Mussoorie Express train is 30m at Najibabad Junction, Gajraula Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mussoorie Express ?
  • Mussoorie Express runs between Dehradun to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 21:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14042 ?
  • 14042 arrives on platform number 2 at Dehradun and at platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mussoorie Express?
  • Mussoorie Express took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 335km between Dehradun and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mussoorie Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15202/ BUG-PPTA INTERCITY EXP run from BAGAHA to PATLIPUTRA. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ CPR-BCY INTERCITY EXP run from Chhapra Jn to Varanasi City. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 10:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15107/ BSBS LKO EXP run from Banaras to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:06 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15104/ GKP INTERCITY run from Banaras to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15065/ GKP PNVL EXP run from Gorakhpur Jn to Panvel Jn. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)