1404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special
  • Number
    1404
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1038km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01403
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

1404/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1038km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1404/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 12:45 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:55 14:10 15 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 18:42 18:45 3 0
Latur(LUR) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 00:30 00:50 20 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Washim(WHM) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:52 08:55 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 09:48 09:49 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 11:23 11:24 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express 11404 Kolhapur SCSMT 12:45 Nagpur Junction 12:00 Monday Friday
SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special 99949 Kolhapur SCSMT 12:45 Nagpur Junction 12:00 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special Train Number is 1404.

  • How many days in a week 1404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special runs ?
  • 1404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special train is 20m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 12:45 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1404 ?
  • 1404 arrives on platform number at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1038km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)