14034 Jammu Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Mail
  • Number
    14034
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    653km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14033
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14034/ Jammu Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 653km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14034/ Jammu Mail has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 14:25 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Manwal(MNVL) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 16:07 16:20 13 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Narela(NUR) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Mail 14034 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:25 Old Delhi Junction 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)