14034 Jammu Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Mail
  • Number
    14034
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14033
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14034/ Jammu Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14034/ Jammu Mail has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 14:25 origin 0
Chak Rakhwal(CRWL) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Udhampur(UHP) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Manwal(MNVL) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 16:07 16:20 13 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Narela(NUR) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Mail 14034 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:25 Old Delhi Junction 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)