14034 Jammu Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Mail
  • Number
    14034
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14033
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14034/ Jammu Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14034/ Jammu Mail has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 14:05 origin 0
Chak Rakhwal(CRWL) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Udhampur(UHP) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Manwal(MNVL) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:48 15:58 10 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 16:11 16:35 24 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Narela(NUR) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Mail 14034 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:05 Old Delhi Junction 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Mail ?
  • Jammu Mail Train Number is 14034.

  • How many days in a week 14034 Jammu Mail runs ?
  • 14034 Jammu Mail runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14034 Jammu Mail and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14034 Jammu Mail train is 24m at Bari Brahman,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Mail ?
  • Jammu Mail runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 14:05 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14034 ?
  • 14034 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 16 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Mail?
  • Jammu Mail took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 654km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Mail and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains