1402 Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    1402
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01107
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

1402/ Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1402/ Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 09:50 origin 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 10:20 10:40 20 0
Wasud(WSD) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Javale(JVA) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 11:58 12:00 2 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Langarpeth(LNP) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Belanki(BLNK) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Arag(ARAG) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 1402.

  • How many days in a week 1402 Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 1402 Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1402 Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1402 Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special (UnReserved) train is 20m at SANGOLA,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special (UnReserved) runs between Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. It departs from Pandharpur at 09:50 and reaches Miraj Junction/MRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1402 ?
  • 1402 arrives on platform number at Pandharpur and at platform number at Miraj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special (UnReserved)?
  • Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special (UnReserved) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 137km between Pandharpur and Miraj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pandharpur - Miraj Ashadhi Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Miraj Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12321/ MUMBAI MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12141/ PATLIPUTRA EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ JBP INDB EXP run from Jabalpur to Indore Jn. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)