14016 Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli)
  • Number
    14016
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1229km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14015
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14016/ Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1229km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14016/ Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:32 19:40 8 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 20:35 20:38 3 0
Aonla(AO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Lambhua(LBA) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:00 09:15 15 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:58 10:00 2 1
NandGanj(NDJ) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 12:21 12:26 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:10 14:25 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:06 16:08 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:45 18:15 30 1
Motipur(MTR) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Mehsi(MAI) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Chakia(CAA) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 19:30 19:33 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 20:00 20:20 20 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) 14016 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:00 Friday Sunday
Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:10 Wednesday
Satyagraha Express 15274 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:25 Raxaul Junction 17:40 Daily
Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:10 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15076/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)