14015 Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli)
  • Number
    14015
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1229km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    14016
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14015/ Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1229km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14015/ Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 22:50 origin 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 23:15 23:40 25 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 23:56 23:59 3 0
Chakia(CAA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Mehsi(MAI) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Motipur(MTR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:30 04:00 30 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:25 06:40 15 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Lambhua(LBA) 13:54 13:55 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 15:15 15:30 15 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 18:46 18:47 1 1
Hardoi(HRI) 20:07 20:09 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 21:14 21:16 2 1
Aonla(AO) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 23:45 23:55 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:05 01:13 8 2
Amroha(AMRO) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Hapur Junction(HPU) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Pilkhua(PKW) 03:26 03:28 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:12 04:14 2 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) 14017 Raxaul Junction 23:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Thusday
Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli) 14015 Raxaul Junction 22:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Tuesday Sunday
Satyagraha Express (PT) 15273 Raxaul Junction 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:00 Daily
Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi) 14007 Raxaul Junction 23:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)