14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)
  • Number
    14015
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1229km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    14016
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14015/ Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1229km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14015/ Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 22:50 origin 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 23:15 23:40 25 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 23:56 23:59 3 0
Chakia(CAA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Mehsi(MAI) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Motipur(MTR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:30 04:00 30 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:25 06:40 15 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Lambhua(LBA) 13:54 13:55 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 15:15 15:30 15 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 18:46 18:47 1 1
Hardoi(HRI) 20:07 20:09 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 21:14 21:16 2 1
Aonla(AO) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 23:45 23:55 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:05 01:13 8 2
Amroha(AMRO) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Hapur Junction(HPU) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Pilkhua(PKW) 03:26 03:28 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:12 04:14 2 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) 14017 Raxaul Junction 23:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Thusday
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) 14015 Raxaul Junction 22:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Tuesday Sunday
Satyagraha Express (PT) 15273 Raxaul Junction 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:00 Daily
Satyagrah Covid-19 Special 05273 Raxaul Junction 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:00 Daily
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) 14007 Raxaul Junction 23:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) ?
  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) Train Number is 14015.

  • How many days in a week 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) runs ?
  • 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) ?
  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) runs between Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 22:50 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14015 ?
  • 14015 arrives on platform number 4 at Raxaul Junction and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)?
  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) took 30h 0m to cover total distance of 1229km between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains