14014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express
  • Number
    14014
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    636km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14013
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14014/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 636km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14014/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:32 19:40 8 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 20:35 20:38 3 0
Aonla(AO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express 14014 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Sultanpur Junction 06:10 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express Train Number is 14014.

  • How many days in a week 14014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express runs ?
  • 14014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Sultanpur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 16:25 and reaches Sultanpur Junction/SLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14014 ?
  • 14014 arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 3 at Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 636km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sultanpur Junction at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains