14014 Sadbhavana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sadbhavana Express
  • Number
    14014
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    636km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14013
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14014/ Sadbhavana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 636km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14014/ Sadbhavana Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:32 19:40 8 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 20:35 20:38 3 0
Aonla(AO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sadbhavana Express 14014 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Sultanpur Junction 06:10 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 23:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15234/ Darbhanga - Kolkata Maithili Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 15:46 and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)