14013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express
  • Number
    14013
  • Source
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    636km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    14014
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14013/ Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sultanpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 636km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14013/ Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) origin 15:30 origin 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Hardoi(HRI) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Aonla(AO) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:05 01:13 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express 14013 Sultanpur Junction 15:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express ?
  • Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express Train Number is 14013.

  • How many days in a week 14013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express runs ?
  • 14013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14013 Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Chandausi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express ?
  • Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express runs between Sultanpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Sultanpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14013 ?
  • 14013 arrives on platform number 3 at Sultanpur Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express?
  • Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 636km between Sultanpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains