14009 Champaran Satyagrah Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Champaran Satyagrah Express
  • Number
    14009
  • Source
    Bapudham Motihari/BMKI
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    14010
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14009/ Champaran Satyagrah Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bapudham Motihari and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14009/ Champaran Satyagrah Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) origin 21:10 origin 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 21:46 21:49 3 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 22:23 22:28 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 13:57 14:02 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Champaran Satyagrah Express 14009 Bapudham Motihari 21:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 03:25 and arrival time of 06:13. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 06:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 05:07 and arrival time of 10:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)