13576 Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    13576
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1872km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    13575
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13576/ Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 1872km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13576/ Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 13:10 origin 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:35 16:00 25 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:45 21:05 20 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:00 12:01 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Eluru(EE) 14:02 14:03 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:30 15:45 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:12 16:13 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:45 22:55 10 1
Tambaram(TBM) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) 13576 Jasidih Junction 13:10 Tambaram 23:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)