13576 Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    13576
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1872km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    13575
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13576/ Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 1872km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13576/ Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 13:10 origin 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:35 16:00 25 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:45 21:05 20 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:00 12:01 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Eluru(EE) 14:02 14:03 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:30 15:45 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:12 16:13 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:45 22:55 10 1
Tambaram(TBM) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) 13576 Jasidih Junction 13:10 Tambaram 23:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95404/ N8 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95202/ BL8 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95106/ S12 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)