13575 Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    13575
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1872km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13576
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13575/ Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1872km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13575/ Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 13:45 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Eluru(EE) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 20:12 20:13 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:05 21:25 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:29 22:31 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) 12375 Tambaram 13:45 Jasidih Junction 23:10 Saturday
Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) 13575 Tambaram 13:45 Jasidih Junction 23:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 13575.

  • How many days in a week 13575 Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13575 Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13575 Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13575 Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) runs between Tambaram to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Tambaram at 13:45 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13575 ?
  • 13575 arrives on platform number 7 at Tambaram and at platform number at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) took 33h 25m to cover total distance of 1872km between Tambaram and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains