13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Asansol Express
  • Number
    13508
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    643km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13507
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13508/ Gorakhpur - Asansol Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 643km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13508/ Gorakhpur - Asansol Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 20:55 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:58 04:03 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 13508 Gorakhpur Junction 20:55 Asansol Junction 11:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)