13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Asansol Express
  • Number
    13508
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    643km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13507
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13508/ Gorakhpur - Asansol Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 643km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13508/ Gorakhpur - Asansol Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 20:55 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:58 04:03 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 13508 Gorakhpur Junction 20:55 Asansol Junction 11:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)