13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
  • Number
    13507
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    643km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    13508
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13507/ Asansol - Gorakhpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 643km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13507/ Asansol - Gorakhpur Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 16:15 origin 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:15 21:35 20 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special 03507 Asansol Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 05:40 Friday
Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 13507 Asansol Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 05:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Gorakhpur Express ?
  • Asansol - Gorakhpur Express Train Number is 13507.

  • How many days in a week 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express runs ?
  • 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Gorakhpur Express ?
  • Asansol - Gorakhpur Express runs between Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 16:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13507 ?
  • 13507 arrives on platform number 2,6 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Gorakhpur Express?
  • Asansol - Gorakhpur Express took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 643km between Asansol Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Gorakhpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12919/ Malwa SF Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) run from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 21:06 and arrival time of 08:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12423/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)