13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
  • Number
    13507
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    643km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    13508
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13507/ Asansol - Gorakhpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 643km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13507/ Asansol - Gorakhpur Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 16:15 origin 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:15 21:35 20 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 13507 Asansol Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 05:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)