13506 Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13506
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    372km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    13505
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

13506/ Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 372km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13506/ Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:40 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Muradi(MDF) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:00 10:10 10 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Nandakumar P.H.(NDKR) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Digha(DGHA) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) 13506 Asansol Junction 05:40 Digha 13:40 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)