13506 Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13506
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    372km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    13505
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

13506/ Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 372km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13506/ Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:40 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Muradi(MDF) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:00 10:10 10 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Nandakumar P.H.(NDKR) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Digha(DGHA) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) 13506 Asansol Junction 05:40 Digha 13:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 13506.

  • How many days in a week 13506 Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 13506 Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13506 Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13506 Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) runs between Asansol Junction to Digha. It departs from Asansol Junction at 05:40 and reaches Digha/DGHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13506 ?
  • 13506 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 1 at Digha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved)?
  • Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 372km between Asansol Junction and Digha.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Digha at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains