13503 Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express
  • Number
    13503
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12384
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13503/ Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13503/ Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 17:10 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 20:22 20:23 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express 13503 Sealdah 17:10 Asansol Junction 21:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express 12383 Sealdah 17:10 Asansol Junction 21:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Asansol Intercity Special 02383 Sealdah 17:10 Asansol Junction 21:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express ?
  • Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express Train Number is 13503.

  • How many days in a week 13503 Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express runs ?
  • 13503 Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13503 Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13503 Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express train is 2m at Barddhaman Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express ?
  • Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express runs between Sealdah to Asansol Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 17:10 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13503 ?
  • 13503 arrives on platform number 8,9A at Sealdah and at platform number 6 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express?
  • Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 220km between Sealdah and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

5489/ STP-LJN PASSENGER run from Sitapur Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days ()
5332/ MB-LKU PASSENGER run from Moradabad Jn to Lal Kuan Jn. Depart time of 15:11 and arrival time of 17:21. Train runs on following days ()
4365/ BE-MB PASSENGER run from Bareilly Jn to Moradabad Jn. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days ()
4255/ PYGS-LKO PASSENGER run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days ()
17644/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Kakinada Port to Puducherry. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)