13466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
  • Number
    13466
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13465
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 06:05 origin 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 06:25 06:26 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Salar(SALE) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) 13012 Malda Town 04:30 Howrah Junction 11:25 Daily
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) 13466 Malda Town 06:05 Howrah Junction 12:50 Daily
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) 03466 Malda Town 06:05 Howrah Junction 12:50 Daily
Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) 03012 Malda Town 04:30 Howrah Junction 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) ?
  • Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) Train Number is 13466.

  • How many days in a week 13466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) runs ?
  • 13466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) train is 2m at New Farakka Junction, Azimganj Junction, Salar, Katwa Junction, Nabadwip Dham, Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) ?
  • Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) runs between Malda Town to Howrah Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 06:05 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13466 ?
  • 13466 arrives on platform number 1 at Malda Town and at platform number 2 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)?
  • Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 332km between Malda Town and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)