13466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express via-Azimganj Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express via-Azimganj
  • Number
    13466
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13465
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express via-Azimganj is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express via-Azimganj has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 06:10 origin 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 06:27 06:28 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Salar(SALE) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) 13012 Malda Town 04:30 Howrah Junction 11:45 Daily
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express via-Azimganj 13466 Malda Town 06:10 Howrah Junction 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)