1344 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    1344
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09223
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

1344/ Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1344/ Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Katol(KATL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Multai(MTY) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Betul(BZU) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:01 00:05 4 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express 12924 Nagpur Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:35 Wednesday
Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special 1344 Nagpur Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:30 Wednesday
Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special 09224 Nagpur Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 06:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special Train Number is 1344.

  • How many days in a week 1344 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 1344 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1344 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1344 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1344 ?
  • 1344 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special?
  • Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 629km between Nagpur Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15113/ GTNR CI EXP run from Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ HOWRAH MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ SAURASHTRA MAIL run from Mumbai Ctrl to Okha. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20802/ MAGADH EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Islampur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19005/ SURAT BSL EXP run from UDHNA JN to BHUSAVAL JN. Depart time of 23:27 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)