13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
  • Number
    13429
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1412km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    13430
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13429/ Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1412km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13429/ Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 09:05 origin 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:23 11:28 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:51 12:56 5 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:59 23:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:45 09:48 3 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:20 11:28 8 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 13429 Malda Town 09:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)