13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
  • Number
    13429
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1412km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    13430
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13429/ Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1412km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13429/ Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 09:05 origin 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:23 11:28 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:51 12:56 5 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:59 23:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:45 09:48 3 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:20 11:28 8 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 13429 Malda Town 09:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express ?
  • Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Train Number is 13429.

  • How many days in a week 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express ?
  • Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express runs between Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Malda Town at 09:05 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13429 ?
  • 13429 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express?
  • Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express took 29h 25m to cover total distance of 1412km between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)