13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
  • Number
    13429
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1413km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    13430
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13429/ Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1413km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13429/ Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 09:05 origin 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:23 11:28 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:51 12:56 5 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:59 23:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:45 09:48 3 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:20 11:28 8 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 13429 Malda Town 09:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express run from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)