13426 Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Malda Town Express (PT)
  • Number
    13426
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2121km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13425
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13426/ Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 2121km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13426/ Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 12:50 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Amalner(AN) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:39 00:42 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:30 09:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:25 14:40 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 18:00 18:15 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 00:25 00:45 20 2
Siuri(SURI) 01:56 01:57 1 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 04:16 04:18 2 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:16 05:18 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) 13426 Surat 12:50 Malda Town 06:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) ?
  • Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) Train Number is 13426.

  • How many days in a week 13426 Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13426 Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13426 Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13426 Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) train is 20m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) ?
  • Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) runs between Surat to Malda Town. It departs from Surat at 12:50 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13426 ?
  • 13426 arrives on platform number 3 at Surat and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Malda Town Express (PT)?
  • Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) took 41h 40m to cover total distance of 2121km between Surat and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)