13426 Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Malda Town Express (PT)
  • Number
    13426
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2121km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13425
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13426/ Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 2121km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13426/ Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 12:50 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Amalner(AN) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:39 00:42 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:30 09:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:25 14:40 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 18:00 18:15 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 00:25 00:45 20 2
Siuri(SURI) 01:56 01:57 1 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 04:16 04:18 2 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:16 05:18 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) 13426 Surat 12:50 Malda Town 06:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)