13426 Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Malda Town Express (PT)
  • Number
    13426
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2134km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13425
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13426/ Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 2134km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13426/ Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 12:50 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Amalner(AN) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:39 00:42 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:55 02:10 15 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:30 09:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:25 14:40 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 18:00 18:15 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 00:23 00:45 22 2
Siuri(SURI) 01:56 01:57 1 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 04:16 04:18 2 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:16 05:18 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) 13426 Surat 12:50 Malda Town 06:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)