13425 Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Surat Express (PT)
  • Number
    13425
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2121km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13426
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13425/ Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 2121km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13425/ Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 12:30 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Siuri(SURI) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 17:25 17:45 20 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:27 18:32 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 19:43 19:48 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 23:55 00:10 -1425 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:55 08:10 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:27 16:30 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:03 18:06 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:03 19:08 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:38 21:43 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:23 22:28 5 1
Amalner(AN) 23:26 23:28 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Surat(ST) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) 13425 Malda Town 12:30 Surat 04:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) ?
  • Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) Train Number is 13425.

  • How many days in a week 13425 Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13425 Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13425 Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13425 Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) train is 20m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) ?
  • Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) runs between Malda Town to Surat. It departs from Malda Town at 12:30 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13425 ?
  • 13425 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Surat Express (PT)?
  • Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) took 40h 20m to cover total distance of 2121km between Malda Town and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18211/ Durg - Jagadalpur Express run from Durg Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)