13425 Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Surat Express (PT)
  • Number
    13425
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2134km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13426
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13425/ Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 2134km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13425/ Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 12:30 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Siuri(SURI) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 17:25 17:45 20 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:45 19:00 15 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 23:55 00:10 -1425 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:55 08:10 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:27 16:30 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:03 18:06 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:03 19:08 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:38 21:43 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:23 22:28 5 1
Amalner(AN) 23:26 23:28 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Surat(ST) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Surat Express (PT) 13425 Malda Town 12:30 Surat 04:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)