13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13421
  • Source
    Nabadwip Dham/NDAE
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13422
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

13421/ Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nabadwip Dham and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13421/ Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) origin 04:45 origin 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 05:18 05:21 3 0
Salar(SALE) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 06:41 06:51 10 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Nimtita(NILE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 08:27 08:28 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) 13421 Nabadwip Dham 04:45 Malda Town 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 13421.

  • How many days in a week 13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Azimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) runs between Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town. It departs from Nabadwip Dham at 04:45 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13421 ?
  • 13421 arrives on platform number 1 at Nabadwip Dham and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved)?
  • Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 227km between Nabadwip Dham and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)