13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13421
  • Source
    Nabadwip Dham/NDAE
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13422
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

13421/ Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nabadwip Dham and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13421/ Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) origin 04:45 origin 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 05:18 05:21 3 0
Salar(SALE) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 06:41 06:51 10 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Nimtita(NILE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 08:27 08:28 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) 13421 Nabadwip Dham 04:45 Malda Town 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)