13418 Malda Town - Digha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Digha Express
  • Number
    13418
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    656km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    13417
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13418/ Malda Town - Digha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 656km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13418/ Malda Town - Digha Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 07:50 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:08 10:13 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 13:35 13:55 20 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:52 15:30 38 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:35 19:50 15 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Digha(DGHA) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Digha Express 13418 Malda Town 07:50 Digha 22:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12053/ Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express run from Haridwar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12026/ Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12010/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11902/ Gita Jayanti Express run from Kurukshetra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
09006/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC SF SpecialFare Special run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)