13418 Malda Town - Digha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Digha Express
  • Number
    13418
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    656km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    13417
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13418/ Malda Town - Digha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 656km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13418/ Malda Town - Digha Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 07:50 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:08 10:13 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 13:35 13:55 20 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:52 15:30 38 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:35 19:50 15 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Digha(DGHA) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Digha Express 13418 Malda Town 07:50 Digha 22:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)