13416 Patna - Malda Town Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Malda Town Express
  • Number
    13416
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    403km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13415
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13416/ Patna - Malda Town Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 403km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13416/ Patna - Malda Town Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 21:50 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Barh(BARH) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:25 01:26 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:55 02:00 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 03:28 03:29 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 06:25 06:27 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Malda Town Express 13416 Patna Junction 21:50 Malda Town 08:30 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)