13416 Patna - Malda Town Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Malda Town Express
  • Number
    13416
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    403km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13415
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13416/ Patna - Malda Town Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 403km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13416/ Patna - Malda Town Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 21:50 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Barh(BARH) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:25 01:26 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:55 02:00 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 03:28 03:29 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 06:25 06:27 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Malda Town Express 13416 Patna Junction 21:50 Malda Town 08:30 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Malda Town Express ?
  • Patna - Malda Town Express Train Number is 13416.

  • How many days in a week 13416 Patna - Malda Town Express runs ?
  • 13416 Patna - Malda Town Express runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13416 Patna - Malda Town Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13416 Patna - Malda Town Express train is 5m at Kiul Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Bhagalpur Junction, Sahibganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Malda Town Express ?
  • Patna - Malda Town Express runs between Patna Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Patna Junction at 21:50 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13416 ?
  • 13416 arrives on platform number 2 at Patna Junction and at platform number 1 at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Malda Town Express?
  • Patna - Malda Town Express took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 403km between Patna Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Malda Town Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14215/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)