13415 Malda Town - Patna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Patna Express
  • Number
    13415
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    403km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13416
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13415/ Malda Town - Patna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 403km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13415/ Malda Town - Patna Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 20:15 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:53 23:58 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Barh(BARH) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Patna Express 13415 Malda Town 20:15 Patna Junction 05:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Malda Town - Patna Special 03415 Malda Town 20:30 Patna Junction 05:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Patna Express ?
  • Malda Town - Patna Express Train Number is 13415.

  • How many days in a week 13415 Malda Town - Patna Express runs ?
  • 13415 Malda Town - Patna Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13415 Malda Town - Patna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13415 Malda Town - Patna Express train is 5m at Sahibganj, Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Patna Express ?
  • Malda Town - Patna Express runs between Malda Town to Patna Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 20:15 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13415 ?
  • 13415 arrives on platform number 1 at Malda Town and at platform number 7 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Patna Express?
  • Malda Town - Patna Express took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 403km between Malda Town and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Patna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ MQ MS EXPRESS run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ MS MQ EXPRESS run from CHENNAI EGMORE to MANNARGUDI. Depart time of 22:55 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16159/ MS MAQ EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16128/ GUV CHENNAI EXP run from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)