13415 Malda Town - Patna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Patna Express
  • Number
    13415
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    403km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13416
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13415/ Malda Town - Patna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 403km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13415/ Malda Town - Patna Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 20:30 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:53 23:58 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Barh(BARH) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Patna Express 13415 Malda Town 20:30 Patna Junction 06:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)