13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13410
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13409
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 15:27 15:28 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 16:26 16:31 5 0
Sabaur(SBO) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 18:23 18:28 5 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 19:23 19:25 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) 13410 Jamalpur Junction 15:15 Malda Town 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)