13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express
  • Number
    13410
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13409
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 15:27 15:28 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 16:26 16:31 5 0
Sabaur(SBO) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 18:23 18:28 5 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 19:25 19:27 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express 13410 Jamalpur Junction 15:15 Malda Town 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express ?
  • Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express Train Number is 13410.

  • How many days in a week 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express train is 5m at Bhagalpur Junction, Sahibganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express ?
  • Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express runs between Jamalpur Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13410 ?
  • 13410 arrives on platform number 2 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express?
  • Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 235km between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)