13350 Patna - Singrauli Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Singrauli Express
  • Number
    13350
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    478km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13349
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13350/ Patna - Singrauli Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 478km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13350/ Patna - Singrauli Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 19:30 origin 0
Punpun(PPN) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Bela(BELA) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Guraru(GRRU) 22:02 22:04 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 23:00 23:25 25 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Japla(JPL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Untari Road(URD) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Ramna(RMF) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Renukut(RNQ) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 04:10 04:40 30 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Singrauli Express 13350 Patna Junction 19:30 Singrauli 06:45 Daily
Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special 03350 Patna Junction 10:30 Singrauli 23:10 Daily
Patna - Singrauli Express 23348 Patna Junction 19:30 Singrauli 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Singrauli Express ?
  • Patna - Singrauli Express Train Number is 13350.

  • How many days in a week 13350 Patna - Singrauli Express runs ?
  • 13350 Patna - Singrauli Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13350 Patna - Singrauli Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13350 Patna - Singrauli Express train is 30m at Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Singrauli Express ?
  • Patna - Singrauli Express runs between Patna Junction to Singrauli. It departs from Patna Junction at 19:30 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13350 ?
  • 13350 arrives on platform number 10 at Patna Junction and at platform number 1 at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Singrauli Express?
  • Patna - Singrauli Express took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 478km between Patna Junction and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Singrauli Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express run from Ajmer Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:39. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15107/ Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express run from Banaras to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:07 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)