13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13346
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13345
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

13346/ Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13346/ Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 05:45 origin 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 07:23 07:50 27 0
Churk(CUK) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 08:33 08:38 5 0
Lusa(LUSA) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 10:40 11:10 30 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) 13346 Singrauli 05:45 Varanasi Junction 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)