13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13346
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13345
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

13346/ Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13346/ Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 05:45 origin 0
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 06:04 06:08 4 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 07:04 07:09 5 0
Chopan(CPU) 07:23 07:50 27 0
Churk(CUK) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 08:33 08:38 5 0
Lusa(LUSA) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 10:40 11:10 30 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) 13346 Singrauli 05:45 Varanasi Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 13346.

  • How many days in a week 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 30m at Chunar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Singrauli to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Singrauli at 05:45 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13346 ?
  • 13346 arrives on platform number 1 at Singrauli and at platform number 3,2 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 210km between Singrauli and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06008/ Sapthagiri COVID - 19 Special run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05050/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Mau) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
08646/ East Coast Special Fare Special run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 08:01 and arrival time of 14:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09038/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)