13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13346
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13345
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

13346/ Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13346/ Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 05:45 origin 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 07:23 07:50 27 0
Churk(CUK) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 08:33 08:38 5 0
Lusa(LUSA) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 10:40 11:10 30 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) 13346 Singrauli 05:45 Varanasi Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 13346.

  • How many days in a week 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 30m at Chunar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Singrauli to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Singrauli at 05:45 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13346 ?
  • 13346 arrives on platform number 1 at Singrauli and at platform number 3,2 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 210km between Singrauli and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains