13345 Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13345
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13346
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

13345/ Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13345/ Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 14:10 origin 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 15:40 16:10 30 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Lusa(LUSA) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Churk(CUK) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Chopan(CPU) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) 13345 Varanasi Junction 14:10 Singrauli 21:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22351/ Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22201/ Sealdah - Puri Duronto Express run from Sealdah to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20802/ Magadh Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Islampur. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 14:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)