13329 Ganga Damodar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Damodar Express
  • Number
    13329
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13330
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13329/ Ganga Damodar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13329/ Ganga Damodar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 23:10 origin 0
Tetulmari(TET) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:39 23:44 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Parsabad(PSB) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 02:40 03:05 25 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Taregna(TEA) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Damodar Express 13329 Dhanbad Junction 23:10 Patna Junction 05:30 Daily
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express 13331 Dhanbad Junction 08:10 Patna Junction 18:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Damodar Express ?
  • Ganga Damodar Express Train Number is 13329.

  • How many days in a week 13329 Ganga Damodar Express runs ?
  • 13329 Ganga Damodar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13329 Ganga Damodar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13329 Ganga Damodar Express train is 25m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Damodar Express ?
  • Ganga Damodar Express runs between Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 23:10 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13329 ?
  • 13329 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 10 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Damodar Express?
  • Ganga Damodar Express took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 292km between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Damodar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains