13329 Ganga Damodar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Damodar Express
  • Number
    13329
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13330
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13329/ Ganga Damodar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13329/ Ganga Damodar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 23:10 origin 0
Tetulmari(TET) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:39 23:44 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Parsabad(PSB) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 02:40 03:05 25 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Taregna(TEA) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Damodar Express 13329 Dhanbad Junction 23:10 Patna Junction 05:30 Daily
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express 13331 Dhanbad Junction 08:10 Patna Junction 18:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)