13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express
  • Number
    13304
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    162km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13303
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13304/ Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 162km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13304/ Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 18:55 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express 13304 Ranchi Junction 18:55 Dhanbad Junction 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express ?
  • Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express Train Number is 13304.

  • How many days in a week 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express train is 5m at Muri Junction, Bokaro Steel City,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express ?
  • Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 18:55 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13304 ?
  • 13304 arrives on platform number 2 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 7 at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express?
  • Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 162km between Ranchi Junction and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains