13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express
  • Number
    13304
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    162km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13303
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

13304/ Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 162km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13304/ Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 18:55 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express 13304 Ranchi Junction 18:55 Dhanbad Junction 23:30 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)