13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express
  • Number
    13303
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13304
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13303/ Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13303/ Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 05:40 origin 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express 13303 Dhanbad Junction 05:40 Ranchi Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express ?
  • Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express Train Number is 13303.

  • How many days in a week 13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express train is 5m at Bokaro Steel City, Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express ?
  • Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express runs between Dhanbad Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 05:40 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13303 ?
  • 13303 arrives on platform number 7 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 5 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express?
  • Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 165km between Dhanbad Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains