13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express
  • Number
    13303
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    162km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13304
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13303/ Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 162km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13303/ Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 05:40 origin 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express 13303 Dhanbad Junction 05:40 Ranchi Junction 09:55 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)