13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express
  • Number
    13303
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    162km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13304
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13303/ Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 162km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13303/ Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 05:40 origin 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express 13303 Dhanbad Junction 05:40 Ranchi Junction 09:55 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)