13253 Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express
  • Number
    13253
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    477km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13254
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

13253/ Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 477km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13253/ Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:16 12:21 5 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:11 14:16 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 17:55 18:20 25 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Rajgir(RGD) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53043 Howrah Junction 11:10 Rajgir 10:55 Daily
Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express 13253 Howrah Junction 11:05 Rajgir 21:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express ?
  • Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express Train Number is 13253.

  • How many days in a week 13253 Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13253 Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13253 Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13253 Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express train is 25m at Koderma Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express ?
  • Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express runs between Howrah Junction to Rajgir. It departs from Howrah Junction at 11:05 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13253 ?
  • 13253 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express?
  • Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 477km between Howrah Junction and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Rajgir Tri-Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains