13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express
  • Number
    13242
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Banka Junction/BAKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    272km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13241
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

13242/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Banka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 272km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13242/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 23:55 origin 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 03:39 03:40 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 04:42 04:52 10 1
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Dhauni(DWLE) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Punsia(PNSA) 05:47 05:48 1 1
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Telia(TELY) 06:07 06:08 1 1
Murahara(MRHA) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Banka Junction(BAKA) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express 13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:55 Banka Junction 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special 03242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:56 Banka Junction 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express Train Number is 13242.

  • How many days in a week 13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express train is 10m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Banka Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 23:55 and reaches Banka Junction/BAKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13242 ?
  • 13242 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 1 at Banka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 272km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Banka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banka Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15040/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13053/ Kulik Express run from Howrah Junction to Radhikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)