13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express
  • Number
    13242
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Banka Junction/BAKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    272km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13241
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13242/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Banka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 272km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13242/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 23:55 origin 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Kajra(KJH) 02:40 02:41 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 03:08 03:09 1 1
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 03:49 03:50 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 04:11 04:12 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 04:44 04:54 10 1
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Dhauni(DWLE) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Punsia(PNSA) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Telia(TELY) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Murahara(MRHA) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Banka Junction(BAKA) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express 13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:55 Banka Junction 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)