13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
  • Number
    13241
  • Source
    Banka Junction/BAKA
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    272km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13242
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banka Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 272km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banka Junction(BAKA) origin 07:35 origin 0
Murahara(MRHA) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Telia(TELY) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Punsia(PNSA) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:30 09:35 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Dharhara(DRH) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Kajra(KJH) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 13241 Banka Junction 07:35 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 15:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12534/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 08:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:36 and arrival time of 14:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)