13234 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajgriha (InterCity) Express
  • Number
    13234
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13233
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13234/ Rajgriha (InterCity) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13234/ Rajgriha (InterCity) Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 07:00 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Karauta(KWO) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Harnaut(HRT) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Wena(WENA) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Nalanda(NLD) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Rajgir(RGD) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Rajgir MEMU 63340 Danapur 18:20 Rajgir 23:05 Daily
Danapur - Rajgir MEMU 53230 Danapur 18:20 Rajgir 23:05 Daily
Rajgriha (InterCity) Express 13234 Danapur 07:00 Rajgir 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajgriha (InterCity) Express ?
  • Rajgriha (InterCity) Express Train Number is 13234.

  • How many days in a week 13234 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express runs ?
  • 13234 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13234 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13234 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express train is 5m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajgriha (InterCity) Express ?
  • Rajgriha (InterCity) Express runs between Danapur to Rajgir. It departs from Danapur at 07:00 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13234 ?
  • 13234 arrives on platform number 5 at Danapur and at platform number 2 at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajgriha (InterCity) Express?
  • Rajgriha (InterCity) Express took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 108km between Danapur and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Rajgriha (InterCity) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains