13234 Rajgriha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajgriha Express
  • Number
    13234
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13233
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13234/ Rajgriha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13234/ Rajgriha Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 06:50 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Harnaut(HRT) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Wena(WENA) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Rajgir(RGD) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Rajgir MEMU 63340 Danapur 18:20 Rajgir 23:05 Daily
Rajgriha (InterCity) Special 03234 Danapur 07:00 Rajgir 10:45 Daily
Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special 03232 Danapur 18:20 Rajgir 22:35 Daily
Danapur - Rajgir MEMU 53230 Danapur 18:20 Rajgir 23:05 Daily
Rajgriha Express 13234 Danapur 06:50 Rajgir 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajgriha Express ?
  • Rajgriha Express Train Number is 13234.

  • How many days in a week 13234 Rajgriha Express runs ?
  • 13234 Rajgriha Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13234 Rajgriha Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13234 Rajgriha Express train is 5m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajgriha Express ?
  • Rajgriha Express runs between Danapur to Rajgir. It departs from Danapur at 06:50 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13234 ?
  • 13234 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Danapur and at platform number 2 at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajgriha Express?
  • Rajgriha Express took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 108km between Danapur and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Rajgriha Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:22. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)