13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajgriha (InterCity) Express
  • Number
    13233
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13234
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13233/ Rajgriha (InterCity) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13233/ Rajgriha (InterCity) Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 16:30 origin 0
Nalanda(NLD) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Wena(WENA) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Harnaut(HRT) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Karauta(KWO) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajgir - Danapur MEMU 53229 Rajgir 05:10 Danapur 10:00 Daily
Rajgir - Danapur MEMU 63339 Rajgir 05:10 Danapur 10:00 Daily
Rajgriha (InterCity) Express 13233 Rajgir 16:30 Danapur 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajgriha (InterCity) Express ?
  • Rajgriha (InterCity) Express Train Number is 13233.

  • How many days in a week 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express runs ?
  • 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express train is 5m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajgriha (InterCity) Express ?
  • Rajgriha (InterCity) Express runs between Rajgir to Danapur. It departs from Rajgir at 16:30 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13233 ?
  • 13233 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajgir and at platform number 4,5 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajgriha (InterCity) Express?
  • Rajgriha (InterCity) Express took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 108km between Rajgir and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Rajgriha (InterCity) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains