13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express
  • Number
    13226
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13225
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 07:15 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Barh(BARH) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:15 10:35 20 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 12:38 12:41 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Pandaul(PDW) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 13:48 13:51 3 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Khajauli(KJI) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express 13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:15 Jaynagar 15:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)