13226 Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express
  • Number
    13226
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13225
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13226/ Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13226/ Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 07:00 origin 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:02 08:07 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Dholi(DOL) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:30 11:00 30 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:57 12:02 5 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 13:04 13:07 3 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Khajauli(KJI) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express 13226 Danapur 07:00 Jaynagar 14:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express ?
  • Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express Train Number is 13226.

  • How many days in a week 13226 Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express runs ?
  • 13226 Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13226 Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13226 Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express train is 30m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express ?
  • Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express runs between Danapur to Jaynagar. It departs from Danapur at 07:00 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13226 ?
  • 13226 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Danapur and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express?
  • Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 238km between Danapur and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16338/ Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Okha. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 16:44. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
15613/ Lachit Express (PT) run from Guwahati to MURKEONGSELEK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12838/ Puri - Howrah Superfast Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14119/ Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) run from Kathgodam to Dehradun. Depart time of 19:56 and arrival time of 04:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)