13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express
  • Number
    13226
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13225
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC

13226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 07:15 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Barh(BARH) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:15 10:35 20 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 12:38 12:41 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Pandaul(PDW) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 13:48 13:51 3 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Khajauli(KJI) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express 13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:15 Jaynagar 15:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express Train Number is 13226.

  • How many days in a week 13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express runs ?
  • 13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jaynagar. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 07:15 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13226 ?
  • 13226 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 263km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)