13206 Janhit Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janhit Express
  • Number
    13206
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13205
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13206/ Janhit Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13206/ Janhit Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 09:10 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janhit Express 13206 Patliputra Junction 09:10 Saharsa Junction 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Janhit Express ?
  • Janhit Express Train Number is 13206.

  • How many days in a week 13206 Janhit Express runs ?
  • 13206 Janhit Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13206 Janhit Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13206 Janhit Express train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Janhit Express ?
  • Janhit Express runs between Patliputra Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 09:10 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13206 ?
  • 13206 arrives on platform number 2 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Janhit Express?
  • Janhit Express took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 215km between Patliputra Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Janhit Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)