13206 Janhit Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janhit Express
  • Number
    13206
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13205
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13206/ Janhit Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13206/ Janhit Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 09:10 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janhit Express 13206 Patliputra Junction 09:10 Saharsa Junction 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12189/ Mahakoshal Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18007/ Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur. Depart time of 17:35 and arrival time of 23:21. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)